01653 605365 info@maltonsport.org

Adult Sports Leagues

SOCCER SIXESNETBALL

SOCCER SIXES

         

MCSC hosts a weekly adult 6-a-side football league on the 3G pitch. Running every Monday night from 7-9pm, teams play in a league format and participate in one 36 minute game per week. At the end of each season, MCSC runs a Cup Night, based on the Champions League format of groups and knock-out matches. Each game is played across 1/3 of the full pitch (60m x 34m) and is run inline with the FA’s rules for Small Sided Football.

The league runs continually throughout the year and is open to players aged 16 and above.

For further information or to sign up please

LATEST RESULTS

         

 

TEAM
RESULT
TEAM
Week 10 Dec 4th
Ladzio3 - 0Expecting Toulouse
Sub Standard0 - 2Paris Ganja Man
Dia Marie4 - 3Rarve FC
FC Bantalona0 - 14Paris Ganja Man

LEAGUE TABLE

         

No
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Pts
1Ladzio99004727
2Paris Ganja Man97113122
3Sub Standard Leige83322112
4Expecting Toulouse8314410
5Dia Maria and Koke8315-1310
6Rarve FC9126-205
7FC Bantalona8008-700

SEASON RESULTS

         

Click Here

TEAM
RESULT
TEAM
Week 1 Oct 2th
Dia Marie0 - 5Ladzio
Sub Standard9 - 0FC Bantalona
Paris Ganja Man4 - 0Rarve FC
Expecting ToulouseFree Week
Week 2 Oct 9th
FC Bantalona1 - 6Dia Marie
Rarve FC0 - 3Ladzio
Paris Ganja Man5 - 1Expecting Toulouse
Sub StandardFreeWeek
Week 3 Oct 16th
Ladzio5 - 0Expecting Toulouse
Sub Standard1 - 1Paris Ganja Man
Dia Marie1 - 1Rarve FC
FC BantalonaFreeWeek
Week 4 Oct 23rd
Expecting Toulouse4 - 2Rarve FC
Paris Ganja ManP - PFC Bantalona
Sub Standard0 - 4Ladzio
Dia MarieFreeWeek
Week 5 Oct 30th
Dia Marie2 - 3Expecting Toulouse
Sub Standard2 - 2Rarve FC
FC Bantalona0 - 5Ladzio
Paris Ganja ManFreeWeek
Week 6 Nov 6th
Sub Standard 0 - 0Expecting Toulouse
FC Bantalona0 - 5Rarve FC
Dia Marie0 - 5Paris Ganja Man
LadzioFreeWeek
Week 7 Nov 13th
Dia Marie0 - 3Sub Standard
Paris Ganja Man0 - 4Ladzio
FC Bantalona1 - 15Expecting Toulouse
Rarve FCFreeWeek
Week 8 Nov 20th
Dia Marie0 - 7Ladzio
Sub Standard15 - 0FC Bantalona
Paris Ganja Man4 - 0Rarve FC
Expecting ToulouseFree Week
Week 9 Nov 27th
FC Bantalona2 - 4Dia Marie
Rarve FC0 - 11Ladzio
Paris Ganja Man3 - 1Expecting Toulouse
Sub StandardFreeWeek
Week 10 Dec 4th
Ladzio3 - 0Expecting Toulouse
Sub Standard0 - 2Paris Ganja Man
Dia Marie4 - 3Rarve FC
FC Bantalona0 - 14Paris Ganja Man

FIXTURES LIST

         

Click Here

TEAM
DATE
TEAM
Week 1 Oct 2th
Dia Marie19:00Ladzio
Sub Standard19:40FC Bantalona
Paris Ganja Man19:40Rarve FC
Expecting ToulouseFree Week
Week 2 Oct 9th
FC Bantalona19:00Dia Marie
Rarve FC19:40Ladzio
Paris Ganja Man19:40Expecting Toulouse
Sub StandardFreeWeek
Week 3 Oct 16th
Ladzio19:00Expecting Toulouse
Sub Standard19:40Paris Ganja Man
Dia Marie19:40Rarve FC
FC BantalonaFreeWeek
Week 4 Oct 23rd
Expecting Toulouse19:00Rarve FC
Sub Standard19:40Ladzio
Dia MarieFreeWeek
Week 5 Oct 30th
Dia Marie19:00Expecting Toulouse
Sub Standard19:40Rarve FC
FC Bantalona19:40Ladzio
Paris Ganja ManFreeWeek
Week 6 Nov 6th
Sub Standard19:00Expecting Toulouse
FC Bantalona19:40Rarve FC
Dia Marie19:40Paris Ganja Man
LadzioFreeWeek
Week 7 Nov 13th
Dia Marie19:00Sub Standard
Paris Ganja Man19:40Ladzio
FC Bantalona19:40Expecting Toulouse
Rarve FCFreeWeek
Week 8 Nov 20th
Dia Marie19:00Ladzio
Sub Standard19:40FC Bantalona
Paris Ganja Man19:40Rarve FC
Expecting ToulouseFree Week
Week 9 Nov 27th
FC Bantalona19:00Dia Marie
Rarve FC19:40Ladzio
Paris Ganja Man19:40Expecting Toulouse
Sub StandardFreeWeek
Week 10 Dec 4th
Ladzio19:00Expecting Toulouse
Sub Standard19:40Paris Ganja Man
Dia Marie19:40Rarve FC
FC Bantalona20:20Paris Ganja Man
Week 11 Dec 11th
Expecting Toulouse19:00Rarve FC
Paris Ganja Man19:40FC Bantalona
Sub Standard19:40Ladzio
Dia MarieFreeWeek
Week 12 Dec 18th
Dia Marie19:00Expecting Toulouse
Sub Standard19:40Rarve FC
FC Bantalona19:40Ladzio
Paris Ganja ManFreeWeek
Week 13 Jan 8th
Sub Standard19:00Expecting Toulouse
FC Bantalona19:40Rarve FC
Dia Marie19:40Paris Ganja Man
LadzioFreeWeek
Week 14 Jan 15th
Dia Marie19:00Sub Standard
Paris Ganja Man19:40Ladzio
FC Bantalona19:40Expecting Toulouse
Rarve FCFreeWeek

NETBALL LEAGUE

         

MCSC hosts a weekly indoor adult netball league in the state of the art Sports Hall. Open to players aged 14 plus, the competition is run in a league format, with teams playing all other twice per season.

Seasons run April – June, July – Sept & Oct – Dec every year. Each team plays one 48 min game per week. Umpires are provided for all games and teams simply need to register and turn up to play.

For further information or to sign up please

 

LATEST RESULTS

         

 

14/12/17
19:00Helmsley Wildcats46 - 13Ryedale Harriers
19:50The Extra Yard7 - 41Ryedale School Girls
20:40Fire11 - 34Tornadoes

LEAGUE TABLE

         

League Pos.
Team
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Goals For
Goals Against
Difference
Points
1stTornadoes88002799918032
2ndRyedale School Girls86022058711826
3rdHelmsley Wildcats 8602190999126
4thRyedale Rockets85031631392423
5thBSA8503115963921
6thFire830598143-4514
7thThe Extra Yard8206140152-1212
8thMagnificent 7's810772194-1227
9thRyedale Harriers 800860304-2443

SEASON RESULTS

         

Click Here

5/10/17
18:10Ryedale School Girls 27 - 6Fire
19:00BSA16 - 11The Extra Yard
19:50Ryedale Harriers10 - 18Mag 7's
20:40Ryedale Rockets14 - 25Helmsley Wildcats
12/10/17
18:10Mag 7's15 - 28Ryedale Rockets
19:00The Extra Yard41 - 5Ryedale Harriers
19:50Fire7 - 19BSA
20:40Tornadoes23 - 15 Ryedale School Girls
19/10/2017
18:10BSA10 - 26Tornadoes
19:00Ryedale Harriers4 - 20Fire
19:50Ryedale Rockets28 - 22The Extra Yard
20:40Helmsley Wildcats35 - 7Mag 7's
26/10/17
18:10The Extra Yard17 - 22Helmsley Wildcats
19:00Fire15 - 20Ryedale Rockets
19:50Ryedale School Girls 15 - 16BSA
2/11/17
18:10Ryedale Harriers6 - 51Ryedale School Girls
19:00Ryedale Rockets11 - 35Tornadoes
19:50Helmsley Wildcats22 - 7 Fire
20:40Magnificent 7's6 - 23The Extra Yard
9/11/17
18:10Fire13 - 11Magnificent 7's
19:00Tornadoes27 - 16Helmsley Wildcats
19:50Ryedale School Girls23 - 10Ryedale Rockets
20:40BSA43 - 6Ryedale Harriers
16/11/17
19:00Helmsley Wildcats14- 15Ryedale School Girls
19:50Fire19 - 6The Extra Yard
23/11/17
18:10Tornadoes37 - 16The Extra Yard
19:00Ryedale School Girls19 - 6Magnificent 7's
19:50Ryedale Harriers4 - 42Ryedale Rockets
7/12/17
18:10Tornadoes46 - 13Ryedale Harriers
19:50Mag 7's7 - 41Tornadoes
14/12/17
19:00Helmsley Wildcats46 - 13Ryedale Harriers
19:50The Extra Yard7 - 41Ryedale School Girls
20:40Fire11 - 34Tornadoes

FIXTURES LIST

         

Click Here

TIME
TEAM
DATE
TEAM
05/10/2017
18:10Ryedale School GirlsvFire
19:00BSAvThe Extra Yard
19:50Ryedale HarriersvMag 7's
20:40Ryedale RocketsvHelmsley Wildcats
12/10/17
18:10Mag 7'svRyedale Rockets
19:00The Extra YardvRyedale Harriers
19:50FirevBSA
20:40Tornadoes vRyedale School Girls
19/10/2017
18:10BSAvTornadoes
19:00Ryedale HarriersvFire
19:50Ryedale RocketsvThe Extra Yard
20:40Helmsley Wildcats vMag 7's
26/10/17
18:10The Extra Yard vHelmsley Wildcats
19:00FirevRyedale Rockets
19:50TornadoesvRyedale Harriers
20:40Ryedale School GirlsvBSA
02/11/2017
18:10Ryedale HarriersvRyedale School Girls
19:00Ryedale RocketsvTornadoes
19:50Helmsley WildcatsvFire
20:40Mag 7'svThe Extra Yard
9/11/17
18:10FirevMag 7's
19:00TornadoesvHelmsley Wildcats
19:50Ryedale School GirlsvRyedale Rockets
20:40BSAvRyedale Harriers
16/11/2017
19:00Helmsley WildcatsvRyedale School Girls
19:50Extra Yard vFire
23/11/17
18:10TornadoesvThe Extra Yard
19:00Ryedale School GirlsvMag 7's
19:50Ryedale HarriersvRyedale Rockets
7/12/17
18:10Ryedale HarriersvTornadoes
19:00BSAvHelmsley Wildcats
19:50Mag 7'svTornadoes
14/12/17
19:00Helmsley WildcatsvRyedale Harriers
19:50The Extra YardvRyedale School Girls
20:40FirevTornadoes

ROUNDERS

         

MCSC hosts a Summer Rounder`s League. Open for Ladies from ages 14+ and to be played in a league format with teams playing each other twice.

The league starts in July and runs for as many weeks as per amount of teams entered.

For further information or to sign up please

LATEST RESULTS

         

RESULT
TEAM
Week 10 Oct 3rd
Rockets Rebooted5 - 7The Hurricanes
Round of Fire0 - 3 The Battembirds

LEAGUE TABLE

         

No
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Pts
1Hurricanes 88002724
2Hit Me With Your Best Shot85039.515
3Rockets Rebooted8305-8.59
4The Battembirds 8206-96
5Round of Fire 8206-14.56

SEASON RESULTS

         

Click here

TEAM
RESULT
TEAM
Week 1 July 18th
Round of Fire8.5 : 17Hit Me With Your Best Shot
Rockets Rebooted7.5 : 7The Battembirds
Week 2 July 25th
Hit Me With Your Best Shot 4 : 9.5The Hurricanes
Rockets Rebooted7 : 7.5Round of Fire
Week 3 August 15th
The Hurricanes11 : 9Round of Fire
The Battembirds 11.5 : 6 Hit Me With Your Best Shot
Week 4 August 22nd
Hit Me With Your Best Shot 9 : 8Round of Fire
Rockets Rebooted13 : 12The Battembirds
Week 4 Aug 29th
The Hurricanes9.5 : 6Hit Me With Your Best Shot
Week 6 Sept 5th
The Battembirds3.5 : 7.5The Hurricanes
Rockets Rebooted5 : 10.5Hit Me With Your Best Shot
Week 7 Sept 12th
The Hurricanes7.5 : 6.5Rockets Rebooted
Round of Fire9.5 : 7:5The Battembirds
Week 8 Sept 19th
Round of Fire9.5 - 10The Hurricanes
Round of Fire6.5 - 9.5Rockets Rebooted
Hit Me With Your Best Shot8.5 - 5Battembirds
Week 9 Sept 26th
Hit Me With Your Best Shot 12.5 : 7 Rockets Rebooted
Hurricanes10: 0Battembirds
Week 10 Oct 3rd
Rockets Rebooted5 - 7The Hurricanes
Round of Fire0 - 3 The Battembirds

FIXTURES LIST

         

Click here

TEAM
DATE
TEAM
Week 1 July 18th
The Hurricanes18:00One Hit Wonders
Round of Fire19:00Hit Me With Your Best Shot
Rockets Rebooted20:00The Battembirds
Week 2 July 25th
Hit Me With Your Best Shot18.30The Hurricanes
The Battembirds19:30One Hit Wonders
Rockets Rebooted19:30Round of Fire
Week 3 Aug 15th
The Hurricanes18.30Round of Fire
Rockets Rebooted19:30One Hit Wonders
The Battembirds19:30Hit Me With Your Best Shot
Week 4 Aug 22nd
Hit Me With Your Best Shot19:30Round of Fire
The Battembirds19:30Rockets Rebooted
Week 5 Aug 29th
The Hurricanes18.15Hit Me With Your Best Shot
Week 6 Sept 5th
The Battembirds18.15The Hurricanes
Rockets Rebooted19:00Hit Me With Your Best Shot
Week 7 Sept 12th
The Hurricanes18.15Rockets Rebooted
The Battembirds19:00Round of Fire
Week 8 Sept 19th
Round of Fire18.00The Hurricanes
Round of Fire18:45Rockets Rebooted
Hit Me With Your Best Shot18:45The Battembirds
Week 9 Sept 26th
The Hurricanes18.00The Battembirds
Hit Me With Your Best Shot18:45Rockets Rebooted

Enquire Or Sign Up

7 + 4 =

Share This